Legal

Privacy Statement

We take care to ensure we protect all personal data supplied to our company and are committed to a policy of protecting the rights of all individuals in accordance with the Data Protection legislation.

Flexicare has nominated a Data Protection Office in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 who is responsible for notifying the Information Commissioner of requests for access to personal data and procedure with the aim of ensuring that all personal data processing complies with the Act.


Terms of Use

The information, text and images on this site are copyright protected by law. You can access this content and may use it for educational purposes only. You may not modify or use the content of this website for any other purpose without written permission of the officers of Flexicare Ltd. It is prohibited to reproduce, republish, post, transmit or distribute the content of this website.

You can print the content found on this website for personal educational purposes only. You must also include in all copies, the copyright notice accompanying the original content “ © Flexicare (Group) 2017. All Rights Reserved.”.

Any software or images downloadable or otherwise available in this website is licensed, under the terms of the license to use software or images that applies.

This website contains links to websites on which it has no control. This website disclaims all responsibility and liability to any communications or materials available at these linked sites.


Cookie policy

Flexicare does not gather any personal information or information related to any individual via cookies.

Personal information is only gathered via forms on the site, in which the user actively enters information and sends this to Flexicare. In this case Flexicare will adhere to the policy set out in the Privacy statement on this website.